Friday, June 5

08:00 – 08:30

WELCOME COFFEE

08:30 – 10:00
Auditorium

CT AND DOSE: TF SESSION
Moderators: Catherine OWENS, Erich SORANTIN
08:30Workshop: CT protocols made easy (voting interactive session) / Jutta LORENZ, Ulrike NAGL, Birgit OPPELT, Erich SORANTIN

08:30 – 10:00
Room 2

ONCOLOGY: TF SESSION
Moderators: Irmina SEFIC, Jürgen SCHAEFER
08:30The ongoing SIOP-RTSG Umbrella/Randomet studies for kidney tumors /Hervé BRISSE
08:50 – RA by functional imaging in pediatric oncology / Jürgen SCHAEFER
09:10 – Ongoing SIOPEL studies Stéphanie FRANCHI ABELLA
09:30 – iRECIST: do we need more? / Kieran MCHUGH
09:50Discussion

10:00 – 10:30

COFFEE BREAK

10:30 – 12:00
Auditorium

MSK: TF SESSION
Moderators: Karen ROSENDAHL, Laura TANTURRI
10:30 – Introduction / Karen ROSENDAHL
10:35 – Whole body MRI / Pia ZADIG , Elisabeth VON BRANDIS
10:55 – Ultrasound of the ankle – normal findings / Marina VAKAKI
11:15 – Ultrasound examination of joints in children – guidelines / Alessandra BARTOLONI
11:35Discussion

10:30 – 12:00
Room 2

POST MORTEM: TF SESSION
Moderators: Owens ARTHURS, Guillaume GORINCOUR
10:30The latest on post mortem ultrasounds / Guillaume GORINCOUR
11:00 – Neonaticide – how does post mortem imaging help? / Mathilde DUCLOYER
11:303D embryology atlas / Bernadette DE BAKKER

12:00 – 13:00

LUNCH BREAK

13:00 – 14:30
Auditorium

CHILD ABUSE: TF SESSION
Moderators: Amaka OFFIAH, Maria RAISSAKI
13:00Bone fractures: clues for and against genetic diseases / Diego JARAMILLO
13:30 – CML, new insights / Paul KLEINMAN
14:00 – Rupture of bridging veins, when, how and why? / Catherine ADAMSBAUM

13:00 – 14:30
Room 2

OUTREACH TF SESSION: WORKING TOGETHER – THE ESPR MEETS OTHERS SOCIETIES
Moderator:  Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN
13:00 – Artificial intelligence in Africa / Jaishree NAIDOO
13:15International ultrasound network / Savvas ANDRONIKOU
13:30Minimising cultural and political differences in large international societies / Timothy CAIN
13:45 – All these opportunities – radiology across borders / Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN, Hansel OTERO

14:40 – 15:00

CLOSING CEREMONY

//]]>