Thursday, June 4

07:30 – 08:00

WELCOME COFFEE

08:00 – 09:30
Auditorium

ABDOMINAL GU/GI: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Giulia PERUCCA, Stéphanie FRANCHI ABELLA
08:00Keynote lecture: Work-up of congenital portocaval fistula. SLARP / José LIPSICH

08:00 – 09:30
Room 2

POST MORTEM: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Susan SHELMERDINE, Rick VAN RIJN

09:40 – 10:20
Auditorium

THE BOARD CHALLENGES THE JESPeR
Moderators: RAISSAKI Maria, CARO-DOMINGUEZ Pablo
Voting session

10:20 – 10:50

COFFEE BREAK

10:50 – 12:20
Auditorium

FETAL: TF SESSION
Moderators: Marie CASSART, Catherine GAREL
10:50 – Tubulinopathies / Liat BEN-SIRA
11:20 – Fetal CT: technique, indications and diagnostic contribution / Pascale BACH-SEGURA
11:50 – MRI of abdominal masses in the fetus / Pablo CARO-DOMINGUEZ

10:50 – 12:20
Room 2

OUTREACH: SCIENTIFIC SESSION – Value of ultrasound in paediatric imaging
Moderators: Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN, Savvas ANDRONIKOU
10:50 – Introduction / Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN
11:05 – Ultrasound in emergency conditions / Jeevesh KAPUR
11:20Lung ultrasound – yes, we can see it / Jovan LOVRENSKI
11:35 – Ultrasound of small bowel – make it easy / Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN
11:50Ultrasound of tropical infections / Jaishree NAIDOO
12:05Point-of-care ultrasound – pitfalls, tips and tricks / Savvas ANDRONIKOU

12:20 – 12:50
Auditorium

JACQUES LEFEBVRE LECTURE
12:20Imaging of skeletal dysplasias. Where are we going?

12:50 – 13:20
Auditorium

Industry symposium

13:20 – 14:20

LUNCH BREAK

14:20 – 15:50
Auditorium

ONCOLOGY: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Audrey ASCHERO, Kieran McHUGH
14:20Keynote lecture: Whole Body MRI / Jürgen SCHAEFER

14:20 – 15:50
Room 2

JESPeR SESSION
Moderators: Susan SHELMERDINE, Pablo CARO-DOMINGUEZ
14:20Outreach opportunities for junior members of the ESPR / Joanna KASZNIA-BROWN
14:35How to publish your first manuscript: tips from the editor / Oystein OLSEN
14:55Results of the survey of European centers that offer pediatric rad fellowships / Pablo CARO-DOMINGUEZ
Presentation of European pediatric radiology fellowship programs to attract young radiologists
15:10Gabrielle COLLERAN
15:18Ignasi BARBER
15:26Alexia DABADIE
15:34Seema TOSO
15:42Daniel GRÄFE

15:50 – 16:20

COFFEE BREAK

16:20 – 17:50
Auditorium

INNOVATION SESSION
Moderators: Owen ARTHURS, Seema TOSO
Guy Sebag awards:
16:20Awardee 2017 : Results PRACTICAL – PeRinatal Autopsy Conducted with Targeted Imaging Core-biopsy triAL /Susan SHELMERDINE
16:27Awardee 2019: Results real time cardiac MRI/ Daniel GRÄFE
16:34 – Faster than ultrasound? The new world of real-time MRI / Wolfgang HIRSCH
16:54Communications

16:20 – 17:50
Room 2

CT AND DOSE: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Catherine OWENS, Erich SORANTIN

18:00 – 19:30
Auditorium

GI-GU: TF SESSION
Moderators:  Lil-Sofie ORDING-MULLER, Philippe PETIT
18:00 – Imaging congenital malformations of female genitalia in adults – what pediatric radiologists should know about late clinical manifestations, complications and imaging approaches / Rosemarie FORSTNER
18:20 Liver pathology in children with Fontan work-up and follow-up why, when and whom / Giulia PERUCCA,  Stéphanie FRANCHI ABELLA, Charlotte DE LANGE
18:50 – Urinary tract dilatation – an update on terminology and consistency / Michael RICCABONA
19:10 – Pelvic ultrasound in children – additional benefit of perineal approach / Magdalena WOZNIAK

18:00 – 19:30
Room 2

NEURO: TF SESSION
Moderators: Maria ARGYROPOULOUI, David GREVENT
18:00Pediatric stroke: the role of the radiologist in diagnosis and treatment / Grégoire BOULOUIS

19:30

ADJOURNMENT

//]]>