Wednesday, June 3

07:45 – 08:15

WELCOME COFFEE

08:15 – 09:00
Auditorium

OPENING CEREMONY
Welcome address / Karen ROSENDAHL, Philippe PETIT
Marseille and medicine over the age / Jean-Louis BLANC

09:00 – 10:00
Auditorium

CT AND DOSE
Moderators: Jean-François CHATEIL, Goya ENRIQUEZ
09:00Shielding or not shielding, should we change our practice? / Jean-François CHATEIL
09:15 – Shielding or not shielding, should we change our practice? / Claudio GRANATA
09:30 – Shielding in three different systems / Erich SORANTIN
09:45Discussion

10:00 – 10:30

COFFEE BREAK

10:30 – 12:00
Auditorium

MSK: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Diego JARAMILLO, Karen ROSENDAHL
10:30Keynote lecture: How growth defines the manifestations of pediatric bone disease? / Diego JARAMILLO

10:30 – 12:00
Room 2

FETAL: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Eleonore BLONDIAUX, Catherine GAREL
10:30 – Keynote lecture: Contribution of CT and MRI in the analysis of fetal facial malformations / Catherine GAREL
11:00 – Assessing the Clinical Value of Foetal MRI for non CNS abnormalities / Rodwan Tumi
11:08 – Detection of brain abnormalities in fetuses with cytomegalovirus on fetal MRI compared to ultrasound / Michael Aertsen
11:16 – Reproducibility of Manually Generated Lung and Liver Volume Tracings on Prenatal MRI of Fetuses with Congenital Diaphragmatic Hernia / Amy Kolbe
11:24 – The prevalence of brain lesions after in-utero surgery for twin-to-twin transfusion syndrome on third-trimester MRI: a retrospective cohort study and systematic review of the literature / Michael Aertsen
11:32 – Different patterns of ventricular delineation in spinal dysraphism before and after surgery / Michael Aertsen
11:40 – Apparent Diffusion Coefficient Value Changes in the Brain of CMV-Infected Fetuses / Michael Aertsen
11:48 – Congenital lobar emphysema: how colour Doppler and High frequency can help to reach the diagnosis?
/ Marie Brasseur-Daudruy

12:00 – 12:30
Auditorium

Industry symposium

12:30 – 13:30

LUNCH BREAK

13:30 – 15:00
Auditorium

CHEST: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Chantal DURAND, Walid MUBARAK
13:30 – Keynote lecture: Interventional procedures in the chest: drainage- biopsy– RF – cryotherapy / Walid MUBARAK
14:00 – Correlation between clinical presentation, High Resolution Computed Tomography (HRCT) findings and histologic findings in Children’s Interstitial Lung Disease (chILD) / Chiara Sileo
14:08 – Radiological evaluation of a rare entity of tracheal malformation: tracheal trifurcation, a case series / Teresa Santangelo
14:16 – Pulmonary HRCT findings in children with Chronic Suppurative Lung Disease and P. aeruginosa colonization / pyridon Prountzos
14:24 – Diagnostic value of mediastinal lymphadenopathy in differentiating pulmonary tuberculosis from complicated community acquired pneumonia in children / Ayse Kalyoncu Ucar
14:32 – Dynamic airway CT in neonates and infants: Pearls and pitfalls / Jordan Rapp
14:40 – Identification of perfusion defects with dual-energy CTA in the evaluation of lung diseases of infancy: Initial experience comparing to VQ and surgery  / Jordan Rapp
14:48 – MR imaging of the lung at 1.5 t: comparison of t2-weighted blade, petra and spiral vibe sequences in cystic fibrosis patients. Preliminary experience / Stefania Ghinassi

13:30 – 15:00
Room 2

GU: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Michael RICCABONA, Maria Beatrice DAMASIO
13:30 – Keynote lecture: Surgical treatment of vesicoureteral reflux; where are we now? / Jean-Michel GUYS
14:00 – Use of diffusion-weighted MRI in the evaluation of renal parenchymal involvement during febrile urinary tract infections in children: preliminary data / Lorenzo Anfigeno
14:08 – Pediatric patients with uretero-pelvic junction obstruction: proposal of a new quantitative functional-MR Urography score / Fiammetta Sertorio
14:16 – Right Colonic Diverticulitis in a Pediatric Population: Sonographic Evaluation / Kwanseop Lee
14:24 – Diagnostic performance, value and safety of gadoxetic acid (GD-EOB-DTPA)-enhanced liver MR imaging in children: Results of a retrospective single-center study / Christer Ruff
14:32 – Non-radiologist performed point-of-care ultrasonography in paediatrics – a scoping review / Elsa van Wassenaer
14:40 – The value of quantitave contrast-enhanced ultrasonography in chron’s disease activity and follow-up evaluation in children / Damjana Kljucevsek
14:48 – Phase-Contrast MRI to Calculate Glomerular Filtration Rate: Preliminary Results from the COMFORT Study / Lorna Browne

15:00 – 15:30

COFFEE BREAK

15:30 – 17:00
Auditorium

CARDIOVASCULAR: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators: Christian KELLENBERGER, Wolfgang HIRSCH
15:30Keynote lecture: Genetic – molecular biology and treatment options for vascular anomalies / Josée DUBOIS
16:00 – Blood flow characteristics after aortic valve neocuspidization in pediatric patients: a comparison with the Ross Procedure
/ Veronica Bordonaro
16:08 – Multiparametric myocardial mapping of pediatric cardiac tumors: preliminary results in comparison with conventional Cardiac MR evaluation
/ Veronica Bordonaro
16:16 – Sinus Venosus Defect w – Anomalous Pulmonary Venous Return: Cross-Sectional Imaging Can Predict Operative Decision, Warden vs. Intracardiac Baffle
/ Andrada Popescu
16:24 – Usefulness of cardiac T1 and T2 mapping in pediatric patients with myocarditis: Do we need gadolinium?
/ Jose Miguel Escudero-Fernandez
16:32 – Quantitative evaluation of aortic valve regurgitation by 4D flow magnetic resonance
/ Christian Kellenberger
16:40 – Hepatic T1 mapping is related to central venous pressure in in pediatric Fontan associated liver disease. Comparison of T1 mapping and 2D shear wave elastography
/ Charlotte De Lange
16:48 – A Rare Case of Pentalogy of Cantrell Associated with Left Ventricle Diverticula
/ Eltan Maharramova

15:30 – 17:00
Room 2

NEURO: SCIENTIFIC SESSION
Moderators : Maria ARGYROPOULOU, Andrea ROSSI
15:30Keynote lecture: Functional and structural connectivity of the pediatric brain: where do we stand in 2020? / Maria ARGYROPOULOU
16:00 – Multiparameter ultrasound examination in the diagnosis of ophthalmic pathology in children with tuberous sclerosis / Irina Rumyantseva
16:08 – Incidentally detected pituitary cystic lesion in children: MR characteristics and comparison of prevalence depending on magnetic field strength and MR acquisition techniques
/ Kim Jeong Rye
16:16 – TE time-dependent grey-white-matter contrast in T2w sequence in cerebral MRI in neonates and infants
/ Anne BettinaPaets
16:24 – Use of Rapid Brain MRI in the Emergency Department
/ Maria Velez
16:32 – Ultra-fast real time MRI for evaluation of hydrocephalus and hygroma
/ Daniel Gräfe
16:40 – Bedtime magnetic resonance imaging as an alternative to general anaesthesia for children in a district general hospital
/ Katie Hardingham
16:48 – Impact of compressed sensing on image quality and exam time in pediatric brain tumor magnetic resonance imaging (MRI)
/ Lisa Meister Riek

17:00 – 17:30
Auditorium

BEST POSTERS PRESENTATION
Moderators: Brigitte BOURLIERE, Kathia CHAUMOITRE

17:30 – 19:00
Auditorium

General assembly

19:00

ADJOURNMENT

//]]>